Dr. Gigi Claire Lefebvre
Dr. Gigi C. Lefebvre
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Gigi C. Lefebvre

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 34 years
  • Graduation year: 1987
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1801908074

Dr. Gigi C. Lefebvre MD

Family Physician

She is located at 6600 30th Avenue North in St Petersburg, FL 33710. Can help patients with the following: Breastfeeding and Lactation, Common Cold, General Care, Nausea and Vomiting, Osteoporosis, Pregnancy. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1801908074. Appointment can be made via the phone number (727) 381-4463. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Gigi Claire Lefebvre, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Gigi C. Lefebvre.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Gigi C. Lefebvre

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Gigi C. Lefebvre is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Lagniappe Medical, Pa

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Novo Nordisk $1304
F Hoffmann-La Roche $1288
Ferring $1200

Other

Travel and Lodging $5709
Food and Beverage $2149

Studies

Graduated in 1987

Affiliated practices

Lagniappe Medical PA
6600 30th Avenue North
St. Petersburg, 33710 FL
(727) 381-4463

Affiliated hospitals

ST JOSEPHS HOSPITAL
3001 W MARTIN LUTHER KING JR BLVD
TAMPA, 33677 FL
(813) 870-4398
BAYFRONT HEALTH - ST PETERSBURG
701 6TH ST S
SAINT PETERSBURG, 33701 FL
(727) 823-1234

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 39 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. James Tu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6500 38th Avenue North St Petersburg, 33710, FL
Dr. Rainer Quijada Chan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 900 49th Street North St Petersburg, 33710, FL
Dr. Stacy Dannielle Chase
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 400 6450 38th Avenue North St Petersburg, 33710, FL
Dr. Christopher James Williams
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6500 38th Avenue North St Petersburg, 33710, FL
Dr. Pamela Gibney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1851 Dormieone Road North St Petersburg, 33710, FL
Dr. Nilsa Raquel Sanchez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6703 38th Avenue North St Petersburg, 33710, FL
Dr. Julije Vucemilovic
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6560 9th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, 33710, FL
Dr. Bruce Ungerleider
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B-1 6499 38th Avenue North St Petersburg, 33710, FL
Dr. Dylan Zini
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3201 66th Street North St Petersburg, 33710, FL
Dr. Lyly Tran
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3201 66th Street North St Petersburg, 33710, FL

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Gigi Claire Lefebvre affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Gigi Claire Lefebvre is affiliated with ST JOSEPHS HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Gigi Claire Lefebvre?

Dr. Gigi Claire Lefebvre's office is located at 6600 30th Avenue North in St Petersburg, FL 33710.

What conditions does Dr. Gigi Claire Lefebvre treat?

Dr. Gigi Claire Lefebvre provides treatment for Breastfeeding and Lactation, Common Cold, General Care, Nausea and Vomiting, Osteoporosis, Pregnancy. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Gigi Claire Lefebvre have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Gigi Claire Lefebvre is affiliated with Lagniappe Medical PA.